Office of the Attorney General
[…] Id. at 3-5. The commission also has guidelines with respect to the display of the lottery logo. Specifically, the logo may not be used in connection with any advertisement for an alcoholic beverage. Id. at 3.

3. See Gov't Code §§ 466.014(b) ("A person with whom the executive director contracts to operate a lottery must be eligible for a sales agent license under Section 466.155."), .103 ("The executive director may not award a contract for the purchase or lease of facilities, goods, or services related to lottery operations to a person who would be denied a license as a sales agent under Section 466.155.").

4. See Alco. Bev.