Proc. art. 4.03. Neither county has a criminal district court, see Gov’t Code ch. 24, subch. E (establishing criminal district courts only in counties of Dallas, Tarrant, and Jefferson), or a county criminal court, see id. §§ 25.1351 (“Kerr County has one statutory county court, the County Court at Law of Kerr County”), .1441-.1450 (reserved for Lavaca County), so items 4 and 8 are inapplicable. Items 3, 6, 7, 9, and 10 merit extra consideration. Kerr County and Lavaca County (as do all counties in the state) lie within judicial districts and thus have district courts, see Tex. Const. art. 5, § 7 (“The State shall be divided into judicial districts, with each district having one or more Judges as may be provided by law or by this Constitution”); Gov’t Code §§ 24.126 (25th Judicial District, which includes Lavaca County), .127 (Second 25th Judicial District, which includes Lavaca County), .275 (216th Judicial District, which includes Kerr County), .377 (198th Judicial District, which includes Kerr County).