You also indicate that the company is not subject to a permit requirement from any other state agency and is thus within the purported ambit of the county ordinance at issue here, which, on its face, applies to "any landfill for which a permit is not required by . . . any . . . state regulatory agency." You argue that, while chapter 361, as well as chapter 364 of the Health and Safety Code, the County Solid Waste Control Act, afford considerable authority to counties over solid waste facilities, the ordinance in question cannot be applied to the company you describe by virtue of section 361.152, which reads: The powers specified by Sections 361.154-361.162 and Sections 364.011 and 364.012 (County Solid Waste Control Act) may not be exercised by a county with respect to the industrial solid waste disposal practices and areas to which section 361.090 applies. Section 361.152 exempts section 361.090 facilities from the licensing and regulatory authority counties otherwise have with regard to specific facilities under chapter 361. Section 361.154 authorizes counties to issue licenses governing solid-waste facilities outside municipal boundaries and