[2] The Texas Supreme Court is authorized to adopt rules consistent with chapter 52 of the Government Code governing the conduct of court reporters. See Gov't Code § 52.002. [3] See Gov't Code ch. 52. [4] Of course, a court reporter is authorized to deliver a copy of a deposition transcript to a company which operates a computerized database if the company is either the deponent or a party to the suit. We do not address whether such a company is precluded from obtaining a copy of a deposition transcript from the deponent, a party to the proceeding, or a party's attorney. [5] Section 22.010 of the Government Code requires the Supreme Court of Texas to adopt rules establishing guidelines for the courts of this state to use in determining "whether in the interest of justice the records in a civil case, including settlements, should be sealed."