Click for home page
[…] You have not demonstrated the remaining information at issue contains advice, opinion, or recommendations pertaining to policymaking. Consequently, the district may not withhold any of the remaining information at issue under section 552.111 of the Government Code.

We now address your argument under section 552.101 of the Government Code for the remaining information at issue, including the communications and attachments we have marked if they exist separate and apart from the otherwise attorney-client privileged e-mail chains. Section 552.101 of the Government Code excepts from disclosure "information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision." Gov't Code § 552.101. This exception encompasses information other statutes make confidential. Section 160.007 of the Occupations Code provides, in relevant part: