Click for home page
[…] 10 C.F.R. § 600.153(f); see also id. § 600.101 (defining a "[r]ecipient" as an "organization receiving financial assistance directly from DOE to carry out a project or program"). Section 600.153 is located in subpart B of part 600 of title 10. Section 600.100 sets forth the "Purpose" of subpart B, providing "[subpart B] establishes rules governing subawards to institutions of higher education, hospitals, and non-profit organizations (including grants and cooperative agreements administered by State, local and Indian Tribal governments)." Id. § 600.100. You state Bravo receives funding for the Weatherization Assistance Program (the "WAP") from the DOE through the Texas Department of Housing and Community Affairs.