Click for home page
[…] However, the department must withhold the cellular telephone numbers we have marked only if the employees pay for the cellular telephone service with personal funds. The department may not withhold this information under section 552.117 for individuals who are not employees or for employees who did not make a timely election to keep the information confidential.

You contend portions of the remaining information are excepted from disclosure under section 552.139 of the Government Code, which provides:

(a) Information is excepted from [required public disclosure] if it is information that relates to computer network security, to restricted information under Section 2059.055 [of the Government Code], or to the design, operation, or defense of a computer network.

(b) The following information is confidential:

(1) a computer network vulnerability report; and

(2) any other assessment of the extent to which data processing operations, a computer, or a computer program, network, system, or system interface, or software of a governmental body or of a contractor of a governmental body is vulnerable to unauthorized access or harm, including an assessment of the extent to which the governmental body's or contractor's electronically stored information containing sensitive or critical information is vulnerable to alteration, damage, erasure, or inappropriate use.

Gov't Code § 552.139. Section 2059.055 of the Government Code provides in pertinent part:

(b) Network security information is confidential under this section if the information is: