Click for home page
[…] Additionally, to the extent the teacher did not hold the requisite certificate, or was not engaged in the process of teaching, we also address your remaining argument for the evaluations we have marked.

You assert the submitted information is excepted from disclosure under section 552.102 of the Government Code. Section 552.101 of the Government Code also encompasses the common-law right of privacy, while section 552.102(a) of the Government Code excepts from public disclosure "information in a personnel file, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy[.]" Gov't Code § 552.102(a). Section 552.102 is applicable to information that relates to public officials and employees.